Clubs & Activities

Please click here for a printable list of clubs and activities.  To register, please visit the school store in your Infinite Campus.

   
CLUB NAME ADVISOR(S) ROOM #
Academic Decathalon Ms. Andreason 2405
African Cultural Club Mr. Giboney Small Theater
American Red Cross Club Ms. Bosonetta 3502
Amnesty Club Mr. Piotrowski 3314
Art Club Advisor Needed TBD
Asian Multicultural Ms. Thao 1203
ASL (American Sign Language) Ms. Reimer 1408
Battle of the Books Ms. Allard and Ms. Dahl Library
Black Student Union Mr. Giboney Small Theater
Brother's Club Mr. Leslie  
Chess Club Mr. Samuel 2502
Creative Writing Ms. Allard and Ms. Dahl 1405
DECA Mr. Jason Benisch 1612
Drama Club Ms. O'Toole 1312
E-Sports (Co-op w/SPEHS) Mr. Halvorson 2755 (EHS)
Engin English Club Mr. Rodgers 3311
Environment Club Ms. Ripley 1502
Envision Club (Interact) Ms. Kenney 3407
Epoch Sound (Pep Band) Mr. Mark Davison 1128
FBLA (Future Business Leaders of America) Mr. Wagner 2407
FCCLA (Family, Career & Comm Leaders) Advisor Needed TBD
FFA Ms. Herman and Mr. Capodarco 1315
Flute Choir Ms. Victoria Rockman 1208
Folk Jam Ms. Bernard 1124
Forensics Team Ms. Dahlgren 2312
iRacing Club (Co-op w/SPEHS) Mr. Halvorson 2755 (EHS)
Future Educators Ms. Reimer 1408
GSA (Gender Sexuality Allicance) Ms. Romero 1219
German Club Ms. Allard 1405
HOSA (Future Health Professionals) Mr. Watkins 2408
Jazz Ensemble I Mr. McVeigh 1128 and 1208
Jazz Ensemble II Renee Lechner 1128 and 1208
Latinx Culture Club Ms. Ansel 1608
Math Club Ms. Rogers 3311
Mock Trial Mr. Quale 3408
Musical - Spring Ms. O'Toole PAC
MSAN(Minority Student Achievement Network) Mr. Rodgers/Ms. Archie 3311
Naciones Unidas Interpreters Mr. Muchado Maradiaga 3405
National Honor Society Ms. Griffin and Ms. Peters 3507
Safety Embasador Club Mr. Ford 1008
Sign Language Club Mr. Giboney  
Skills USA Mr. Murray 1222
Spanish Club Ms. Wilke 1611
Three Act Play (Fall) Ms. O'Toole PAC
Sound of Sun Prairie Mr. McVeigh 1128
Student Council Mr. Christianson/Ms. Allard 1217
Student Section Club Mr. Rogers 3311
Ultimate Frisbee Mr. Hansen Athletic Field
Yearbook Ms. Fowler/Ms.Blank 2506

*These clubs are student initiated. The adult listed is not an advisor, only a contact.

   
*SP Equestrian Club Ms. Fritz (jcfritz1@gmail.com)  
*Bowling Club Mr. John Breunig Bowling Alley
Mountain Bike Club Mr. Mould Sheehan Park
CLASS ADVISORS    
Freshman Class Ms. Dorner and Ms. Holm 1505
Sophomore Class Ms. Allard and Mr. Christianson 2311
Junior Class Ms. Gugel and Ms. Foster 3607
Senior Class Ms. Reimer and Mr. Barth 3503