2021 WIAA State Champions

State Champions!

News & Highlights

Athletics Event

 

 
Team Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Details Result Score Status
Tennis Tennis - Girls Varsity vs.
Madison Memorial, Eau Claire Memorial, Verona Area High School, Green Bay Southwest, Badger, Madison West, Ashwaubenon
TBD
Madison West High School Home Details
Golf Golf - Girls Varsity vs.
Madison La Follette, Madison Memorial, Union Grove, Sun Prairie West, Mukwonago, Edgerton, Milton, Beloit Memorial, Middleton, Janesville Parker, Janesville Craig HHS, Verona Area High School, The Prairie, Westosha Central, Jefferson, Badger, Stoughton
Riverside Golf Course Home Details
Crosscountry Cross Country - Girls Varsity vs.
Wausau East
Tribute Golf Course Away Details
Volleyball Volleyball - Girls Varsity vs.
Neenah, Oshkosh West, Sheboygan North, Luxemburg-Casco, Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin Lutheran, Waterloo, Cedarburg, Franklin, Germantown, Howards Grove, Divine Savior Holy Angels, Hartford Union High School, Waunakee, Sauk Prairie, New Berlin West, Appleton North, Catholic Memorial, River Falls School District, Mukwonago, Oconomowoc, Johnson Creek, Kimberly, Hamilton, Manitowoc Lincoln, Brookfield East, Arrowhead, Kettle Moraine, West Bend West, Kettle Moraine Lutheran, Brookfield Central
MIlwaukee Sting Center Home Details
Crosscountry Cross Country - Boys Varsity vs.
Neillsville, Little Chute, WI, Nekoosa, Shorewood, West Salem, Peshtigo, Pacelli Catholic, DeForest, Auburndale, Prentice, Athens (Cloverwood), Oregon, Antigo, Merrill, Amherst, Lakeland Union, Gale Ettrick Trempealeau, Kiel, Central, Sheboygan Lutheran, Marshfield, Laona-Wabeno, Shawano Community, Spencer, Mosinee, Wausau West, Loyal/Greenwood (Coop Team), Adams-Friendship, Medford, Pulaski, Madison Memorial, Eau Claire Memorial, Wittenberg-Birnamwood, Rosholt, Three Lakes, Stevens Point (SPASH), Marathon, Port Edwards, Butternut, TOMAHAWK, Edgar, Waunakee, Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln, Colby, Ladysmith, Northland Pines, Appleton East, De Pere, Seymour, Kaukauna, Rhinelander High School, Wausau East
Wausau East High School Home Details
Football Football - Freshmen vs.
Madison East
Kelliher Field Home Details CHANGED: Date Changed
Football Football vs.
Middleton
Bank of Sun Prairie Stadium Home Details
Football Football - Freshmen vs.
Madison Memorial
Madison Memorial High School Home Details CHANGED: Rescheduled
Soccer Soccer - Boys JV vs.
Stoughton
Sun Prairie East High School Home Details CHANGED: Date & Time Changed
Soccer Soccer - Boys Varsity vs.
De Pere, Green Bay Preble, Stevens Point (SPASH)
De Pere High School Home Details
Soccer Soccer - Boys JV vs.
Madison Memorial, Waunakee White, Monona Grove, Madison East, Verona Area High School, Oregon, Madison West
Waunakee High School Home Details
Football Football - JV vs.
Madison Memorial
Bank of Sun Prairie Stadium Home Details CHANGED: Rescheduled
Tennis Tennis - Girls Freshmen vs.
Madison West Blue
Cardinals Heights Upper Middle School Home Details CHANGED: Rescheduled
Tennis Tennis - Girls Varsity vs.
McFarland
Bob Renslo Tennis Courts - 6009 Johnson Street McFarland WI, 53558 Away Details
Tennis Tennis - Girls JV vs.
McFarland
Bob Renslo Tennis Courts - 6009 Johnson Street McFarland WI, 53558 Away Details
Soccer Soccer - Boys JV vs.
Lakeside Lutheran
Lakeside Lutheran HS Home Details CHANGED: Time Changed
Tennis Tennis - Girls JV vs.
Middleton White
Sun Prairie East High School Home Details
Tennis Tennis - Girls Varsity vs.
Middleton
Sun Prairie East High School Home Details
Tennis Tennis - Girls Freshmen vs.
Madison West Blue
Madison West High School Away Details
Soccer Soccer - Boys JV vs.
Columbus
Columbus High School Home Details